Comenzi telefonice: +40.755.631.576
Deschis astazi 10:00 - 18:00

OPT2 - R2 & M2 Optical Fibre Module

Audac
cod produs: OPT2
La comanda
2429.73 Lei
*pretul include TVA
Cumpara
+-

Descrierea Produsului

The OPT2 is a fiber interconnection interface for the R2 and M2 Digital Multi-Zone & Multi-Media Matrix Systems. This module makes it possible to transfer up to 16 digital audio signals over one single fiber conductor (8 stereo channels) for covering large distances.

A duplex 62.5 / 125 µm multimode glass fiber terminated with ST/PC connectors should be used for linking the devices with each other. The wiring of the entire system needs to be done according to a closed loop principle where the output is connected to the input of the next device in the chain and the last device gives feedback to the input of the first device.

Multiple devices (up to 15 pcs) can be cascaded through series linking with a maximum distance of 1000 meters between two devices. The especially developed protocol for this purpose guarantees an accurate signal transmission with maximal speed and reliability. The OPT2 includes all software and accessories (except the fiber) which are necessary to control and configure the system. The selection of the signals to be transfered and the zone assignment can be made in the user interface of the system.

Recommended fiber to be used in combination with OPT2 is ‘Procab FBS125 Duplex Fiber Optic ST/PC to ST/PC 62.5/125µm’.

Highlights

  • Transfer up to 16 Audio channels (8 Stereo)
  • Up to 1000 meter of cable
  • 62.5 / 125 µm Multimode glass fiber
  • ST/PC connectors
  • 820 nm Wavelength
  • -105 dBm Output power

Review-uri

Fii primul care isi exprima parerea!
Daca ai testat acest produs ajuta alti utilizatori sa afle cateva detalii despre el.
Scrie-ti parerea
X

Nu exista nici un produs vizualizat recent.

X

Nu exista nici un produs adaugat in lista de comparatie.